Customized Rubber Magnetic Wheels For Crawler Robots

/Customized Rubber Magnetic Wheels For Crawler Robots
  • Customized Rubber Magnetic Wheels For Crawler Robots
  • Hard Ferrite Magnetic Holding Wheels
Primary Competitive Advantages:
  • We are A Professional Permanent Magnets & Magnetic Assemblies Company Operating Since 2004
  • All Magnetic Grade for Sintered & Bonded Magnets
  • Our Quality Guaranteed
  • We Ship Worldwide
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • OEM Design Approvals
  • All Payment Accepted
  • Customized Rubber Magnetic Wheels For Crawler Robots, Rare Earth Magnetic Drive Wheels For Wall-climbing Robots, Bipolar / Multipolar Magnetic Wheel for Suspended and Horizontal Transport, Permanent Magnetic Drive Wheel for Wall Climbing Robot, Sintered NdFeB Rings for Magnetic Wheel, Axial Magnetization Permanent magnet motor Magnetic Holding Wheel Assembly, Multi-pole Magnetic Wheel NdFeB Magnets China Supplier Factory

    Customized Rubber Magnetic Wheels For Crawler Robots   Item No. MPCO-MWSR

    Magnetic wheels are a common wheel design for wall-climbing robots. Usually equipped with powerful magnets or a magnetic system that can be magnetically attached to metal or other specific surfaces. The magnetic wheels can provide stable adhesion, and the robot can use this adhesion to move on the wall.

    Magnetic Wheel Magnetic wall climbing robots have been proposed in many industrial applications where robots must move over ferromagnetic material surfaces. The magnetic circuit design with magnetic attractive force calculation of permanent magnetic wheel plays an important role which significantly affects the system reliability, payload ability and power consumption of the robot. This wall climbing robot with four permanent magnetic wheels is proposed to climb along the vertical wall and overhead ceiling of steel cargo containers as part of an illegal contraband inspection system. The permanent magnetic wheels are designed to apply to the wall and ceiling climbing robot.

    Application
    In Hazardous EnvironmentsOne of the most invaluable aspects of magnetic wheels is their contribution to ensuring worker safety in hazardous environments. These environments, such as nuclear power plants, chemical facilities, or mines, pose significant risks to human operators. However, robots equipped with magnetic wheels can access these dangerous areas and undertake inspections, repairs, or handle hazardous materials while minimizing the risk to human lives. By replacing humans in these perilous tasks, magnetic wheel-equipped robots help prevent accidents, reduce injuries, and ensure a safer working environment overall.

    In Space ExplorationThe emergence of magnetic wheels has also brought about a paradigm shift in space exploration missions. With their ability to traverse the metallic surfaces of spacecraft, asteroids, and celestial bodies, robots equipped with magnetic wheels have become indispensable assets for scientific research and exploration. These versatile machines can conduct complex scientific experiments, collect valuable samples, and even perform crucial repairs in the harsh and inhospitable conditions of outer space. Magnetic wheels have unlocked new possibilities for space exploration, enabling scientists and engineers to uncover the mysteries of the cosmos like never before.

    In Search and Rescue OperationsIn times of crisis, when disaster strikes and lives are at stake, magnetic wheels emerge as powerful tools in search and rescue operations. Particularly in disaster-stricken areas with unstable or treacherous terrain, robots equipped with magnetic wheels can navigate through debris, rubble, and collapsed structures with remarkable agility. These tireless machines play a vital role in locating survivors, providing critical aid, and ensuring efficient rescue operations. By braving challenging environments, magnetic wheel-equipped robots offer a glimmer of hope in the darkest of times. 50mm Dia Rare Earth Permanent Magnet Wheel and Pedal

    NO.D (mm) d (mm) W (mm) b (mm) h (mm) Force

    (N)

    Temperature (°C)Weight  (Kgs)
    MPCO-MWS252581638.6551000.054
    MPCO-MWS32321018411.1801000. 10
    MPCO-MWS40401220413.11201000.20
    MPCO-MWS50501625517.32001000.35
    MPCO-MWS63632032621.73301000.70
    MPCO-MWS80802540826.76301001.45
    MPCO-MWS1001003050831.79001002.80
    MPCO-MWS12512540621242.115201005.35
    MPCO-MWS16016050801452.6294010011.40

     

    error: Content is protected !!